There is a trustworthy scientific fact: when a man was being punished with birch, the bloody strips appeared both on the back of the punished man and his mother, watching the torture of her son. And what was the pain of Khojaly woman like, whose son was beheaded like a sheep as a sacrifice to Armenian soldier in front of her eyes? This new Armenian tradition is officially known. There are also some old "traditions" of Neanderthal Armenians, which they used in Khojaly.
For example, raping of children. The Israel journalist Lukimson wrote that Armenian beasts raped a 4-year old girl, her elder sister and their mother. Scalping of alive and dead people is also practiced, with the aim of demonstration to relatives and getting award for "military service"...
An Armenian bandit-gorilla took away from her mother a two year old girl showing him her little fist, and threw her alive into the fire... There had been wars in the history, cities had been invaded, people died. But Khojaly is different, it's not a war, it's villainy, the Armenian evil. It can be only compared with the previous Armenian actions-in Van, Erzurum, Kars, Bitlis, Kilikia, Sadarak, Nakhchivan, Baki, and Shemakha...
You can hardly imagine the more armed are the Armenians and the less defended their enemy, the more merciless and dreadful the Armenians are.
The crowd of frightened people, running away from armed Neanderthals...The children are crying, falling and hurting badly their knees and heads, as there is no road, there are rocky mountains and icy ground covered with snow that dark winter night.
Samed Talibov, 62, frost-bitten legs:
"...Everything was burning in the town...People in horror were running in the darkness. About 120-130 people and me ran to the Kyatuk wood. The most people were bare feet, sleepy, having just jumped from their beds…"
Minesh Aliyeva, 50, bullet-wounded hand:
"...We were wandering about the forest, falling into the deep snow..."
Sobbing woman are dragging their children after themselves, the old, weak, wounded men being backwards try to help others, - hurry up, hurry up: they are hardly able to drag legs along, they are falling down, trying to stand up, somebody gives them hand powerless men help more powerless.
Oh! Where are you the greatest artist of all the times? Goya, Vereshagina, Delakura? None of you have painted, none of you! Have you ever seen such a thing? Could you imagine? Daly himself with his great imagination would not be able imagine this picture, he couldn't even find a name for it. Is it a brutality? Is it a horror or cruelty? No, it is the genocide. It is impossible to imagine. One must see it; you must be there, to run in this stream of madness from death to more terrible death.
Sona Aliyeva. Her legs were got frostbitten. The toes were amputated. She had hidden in the forest for 12 days.
"Armenians wounded her husband in Khojaly. He could not and did not want to go with us. But we helped him, dragged him to the forest for three days. He was racked with pain, asked to drink. I gave him snow, but he wanted water. When he died, he said to take the passport and money out of his pocket. He died and I couldn't do it".
Having left the frostbitten corpse and those who died of wounds and wounded, all adults and children in snowy forest at last the people crawl out of the forest to the flat place.
Have we really survived? Oh, no!
Yavar Aliyev, 7 years, bullet wound in hand and chest.
"When the shooting began we went down into the neighbors basement. Then we ran to the forest."
Yavar`s mother, Naciba Aliyeva.
"There were 40 people with us. We tried to escape. Near the bridge there were about 50-armed men in the uniform of OMON (special police detachment). They called us in Azeri, we became glad and ran towards them and only then realized that they began shooting us. From 40 people only 14 remained alive".
When the whole crowd of refugees came to the first Armenian settlement, village Kyatuk, exactly for the general's estimate began the first stage of "operation" shooting from directions.
Khumar Salimova, 19 years, splinter wounds in shoulder and in face.