It is our firm belief that the Coalition for International Justice (CIJ), which is an international organization that initiates and supports the international war crimes tribunals, perform very good works. Therefore, we are writing you to explore the possibilty of support to bring Armenians warlords who committed terrible crimes to civilan Azerbaijnis for ten years ago to International Criminal Tribunal.
For ten years ago at night from February 25 to 26, with active support of the Russian Army's 366th regiment, the Armenian armed forces occupied the town of Khojaly (Azerbaijan). Occupation of Khojaly was followed with unprecedented brutalities against the civilian population. In a few hours the aggressors killed 613 innocent and unarmed people. Among them were 106 women, 83 children. 56 people were killed with special brutality. 1275 people were taken into hostage and even though afterwards most of the hostages were released from captivity, the fates of 150 of them are still unknown.
Azerbaijani-Swedish Association (AZER), a non-profit organization based in Lund Sweden, works with questions regarding azerbaijani people. Association AZER ask your help to throw light upon this terrible tragedy. If you consider to help us, we will provide you with all essential information that are required to bring the warlords to International Criminal Tribunal.