Azeri Genocide committed by Armenians on 26th February 1992
Exclusive interview with Samuel A. Weems, author of the book
"Armenia: The Great Deception-Secrets of a 'Christian' Terrorist State."
In the upcoming book by Samuel A. Weems, the author provides evidence that Armenians have in the past, and still today, continue to play the Christian versus Muslim religion-race-ethnic card with great success, regardless of truth. The author seeks to expose the selfish and wrong actions by the state of Armenia and demonstrate how this country obtains foreign aid from Christian nations and funding by Christian churches. Weems states that foreign aid is the number one import of this state, and terrorism is its number one export.
The book answers many questions and is the first work that has researched the Armenian Apostolic Church and its leadership role in state sponsored terrorism. The author of "Armenia: The Great Deception-Secrets of a 'Christian' Terrorist State" uses evidence derived from Armenian historians, as well as American, British and Russian eyewitnesses. It also describes how Armenian dictators have misled their own people, and how Armenia has fought against and opposed the United States War on Terrorism for its own self-interests.
TDN: What are the causes of modern-day Armenian terrorism?
WEEMS: I think there are two basic root causes of modern-day Armenian terrorism.  First, even though the Armenian Church claims to be the oldest official state church in the world, there is no separation of church and state.  The Armenian Church has been an active partner in state sponsored terrorism, dating back to the 1890s and earlier.  The second root cause of modern-day Armenian terrorism is the political structure in Armenia that also dates back to 1890.  Politics and state-sponsored terrorism are one, beginning with the Bell (Hinchak) and Armenian Revolutionary Federation's  (Dashnak) statement of purpose.  These official terrorist policies continue to this day.
TDN: It has been reported that the Armenian members of the Turkish-Armenian Reconciliation Committee withdrew from talks because of threats.  Do you know why the Armenian committee members withdrew?
WEEMS: I have followed the activities of this committee closely.  This committee was nothing more than an Armenian scam and con job from day one!  Armenians had an agenda and this is why they agreed to a six-member Turkish Committee with only four Armenians.
The Armenian members, from day one, claimed that it was an established fact there was a genocide of 1.5 Million Armenians in 1915 and that Turkey must pay reparations of money and land to Armenia.  The reason the Armenians wanted a 6 to 4 Turkish Committee majority was because they thought they could convince the Turkish majority into agreeing to have an American Institution make a determination, that the 1948 United Nations Jewish findings of fact would also apply to their alleged 1915 genocide. Had the Armenians been able to talk their way into such a finding by a committee that was majority Turkish, they would have achieved two things to use to create pro-Armenian/anti-Turk world opinion:  First, that a handpicked United States institution had made a finding that there was a genocide equal to the Jewish Genocide UN findings of 1948.  Second, that a majority Turkish Committee had arranged for such a determination.